All ready-made systemsSystem blueprint

Combo Trend BTC

A hybrid: part of the deposit works a grid, part is held as a DCA reserve for deeper pullbacks — with hedge protection.

Engine
Combo
Market
Futures
Risk
6/10
Minimum deposit
$400
Market regime: Trend / Accumulation

What it is designed for

Designed for a trending BTC with pullbacks. The DCA reserve absorbs dips; a hard trend reversal still draws down.

How this system is built

The exact configuration you get when you take it into the builder — nothing hidden behind registration.

Market type (Spot / Futures)Futures
Trade direction (Long / Short)Long
Leverage3×
Deposit$400
Number of grid orders10
Step / indent between orders1%
Martingale40%
First order volume3%
Active orders in the book3
COMBO DCA share50%
COMBO DCA chunks5
Take-profit1.5%
Take-profit modeAfter each order
Stop-loss, %15%
Enable hedgeEnabled
Hedge directionAutomatic
Hedge trigger (%)5%
Hedge size ratio (%)50%
Hedge leverage3×

Futures · 3× leverage — liquidation risk. Test in demo/paper first.

The physics of this system

Numbers below are derived from this configuration by the same modules the live engine uses — grid geometry, the fee model and the engine-specific economics. Nothing here is an estimate of profit: these are the distances, sizes and thresholds the system will actually work with.

Capital at work
Reference deposit$400
MarketFutures
Leverage3×
Notional at full leverage$1,200

A $400 deposit at 3× leverage opens up to $1,200 of notional on futures.

Economics of one cycle

Round-trip feeentry counted as taker · exit maker0.14 %
Take-profit per cycle1.50 %
Target covers the fee11.0× the round trip

One round trip costs 0.136 % of turnover, and the cycle aims at 1.500 % — 11.0× the fee it has to pay.

A template has no exchange account attached, so rates are the platform fallback — the worst account measured across supported exchanges. A real account is usually cheaper, which moves every ratio below in your favour.

The ladder this system places

Every level is expressed as a distance from the first order, so the numbers hold at any price. Exchange minimums and lot steps are applied at deployment against the live instrument.

LevelFrom entryOrderIn positionAverage moves to
1+0.00 %$12.00$12.00+0.00 %
2−1.00 %$16.80$28.80−0.59 %
3−2.00 %$23.52$52.32−1.23 %
4−3.00 %$32.93$85.25−1.92 %
5−4.00 %$46.10$131.35−2.66 %
6−5.00 %$64.54$195.89−3.44 %
7−6.00 %$90.35$286.24−4.27 %
8−7.00 %$126.50$412.74−5.12 %
9−8.00 %$177.09$589.83−6.00 %
10−9.00 %$247.93$837.76−6.91 %
Ladder span10.00 %
Average at full fill−6.91 %
Take-profit from average+1.50 %
Stop from average−15.00 %
Liquidation from entry−32.83 %

The ladder of 10 levels reaches 10.00 % away from the first order. Filled completely it moves the average by 6.91 %, and the take-profit then sits 1.50 % from that average.

Liquidation lies 32.83 % from entry — 3.3× further than the ladder reaches, so the grid can fill completely before margin is at risk.

What proves it

This system runs on a real backtest over historical candles: open the catalogue to run it, or take the system and validate it in the Test Lab before any real money.

All metrics are a backtest on real 30-day candles. Past performance does not guarantee future results — start small and in demo.

Take it, then prove it yourself.

The configuration transfers into the builder in one click. Paper trading is free and needs no card.