All ready-made systemsSystem blueprint

Inter-Exchange Arb

Spatial arbitrage of the same spot asset across two exchanges — buys the cheaper book, sells the richer, within a skew cap.

Engine
Inter-Arb
Market
Spot
Risk
5/10
Minimum deposit
$1000
Market regime: Market-Neutral / Yield

What it is designed for

Designed for persistent cross-venue price gaps. Requires funded balances on both exchanges; gaps close fast.

How this system is built

The exact configuration you get when you take it into the builder — nothing hidden behind registration.

Market type (Spot / Futures)Spot
Trade direction (Long / Short)Long
Leverage1×
Deposit$1,000
Minimum spread between venues0.3%
Size per trade$200
Max imbalance between venues$2,000
Check interval1 min

The physics of this system

Numbers below are derived from this configuration by the same modules the live engine uses — grid geometry, the fee model and the engine-specific economics. Nothing here is an estimate of profit: these are the distances, sizes and thresholds the system will actually work with.

Capital at work
Reference deposit$1,000
MarketSpot
Leverage1×
Notional at full leverage$1,000

A $1,000 deposit at 1× leverage opens up to $1,000 of notional on spot.

Economics of one cycle

Round-trip feeentry counted as taker · exit counted as taker0.36 %

No price target. The engine acts when a threshold is crossed — a spread between venues or a drift from target weights.

One round trip costs 0.360 % of turnover. This engine has no price target, so the round trip is paid out of what it earns another way.

A template has no exchange account attached, so rates are the platform fallback — the worst account measured across supported exchanges. A real account is usually cheaper, which moves every ratio below in your favour.

What the market has to show

Price gap between the two venues0.81 %
Net edge floor in this system0.30 %

The configured threshold is a floor on the NET edge — what is left after the taker fee of both exchanges and the slippage buffer. For a round to execute the two venues must differ by at least 0.81 %, of which 0.30 % stays with the system.

This engine does not place a ladder from an entry price, so there is no level table to show. What it does place is described above.

What proves it

This system cannot be reproduced by historical candles, and we say so instead of showing a number we cannot stand behind.

Depends on simultaneous live prices on two venues plus transfer/latency constraints — no single-series history models it.

All metrics are a backtest on real 30-day candles. Past performance does not guarantee future results — start small and in demo.

Take it, then prove it yourself.

The configuration transfers into the builder in one click. Paper trading is free and needs no card.