All ready-made systemsSystem blueprint

Classic Grid SOL

An active martingale grid on Solana with hedge protection — more trades from SOL volatility, deeper drawdowns too.

Engine
Grid
Market
Futures
Risk
6/10
Minimum deposit
$150
Market regime: Range / Sideways

What it is designed for

Designed for range-bound, volatile SOL. Hedge caps drawdown on a breakdown but does not eliminate it.

How this system is built

The exact configuration you get when you take it into the builder — nothing hidden behind registration.

Market type (Spot / Futures)Futures
Trade direction (Long / Short)Long
Leverage2×
Deposit$150
Number of grid orders12
Step / indent between orders0.8%
Martingale40%
First order volume3%
Active orders in the book3
Take-profit1.5%
Take-profit modeAfter each order
Stop-loss, %14%
Enable hedgeEnabled
Hedge directionAutomatic
Hedge trigger (%)5%
Hedge size ratio (%)50%
Hedge leverage2×

Futures · 2× leverage — liquidation risk. Test in demo/paper first.

The physics of this system

Numbers below are derived from this configuration by the same modules the live engine uses — grid geometry, the fee model and the engine-specific economics. Nothing here is an estimate of profit: these are the distances, sizes and thresholds the system will actually work with.

Capital at work
Reference deposit$150
MarketFutures
Leverage2×
Notional at full leverage$300

A $150 deposit at 2× leverage opens up to $300 of notional on futures.

Economics of one cycle

Round-trip feeentry counted as taker · exit maker0.14 %
Take-profit per cycle1.50 %
Target covers the fee11.0× the round trip

One round trip costs 0.136 % of turnover, and the cycle aims at 1.500 % — 11.0× the fee it has to pay.

A template has no exchange account attached, so rates are the platform fallback — the worst account measured across supported exchanges. A real account is usually cheaper, which moves every ratio below in your favour.

The ladder this system places

Every level is expressed as a distance from the first order, so the numbers hold at any price. Exchange minimums and lot steps are applied at deployment against the live instrument.

LevelFrom entryOrderIn positionAverage moves to
1+0.00 %$4.50$4.50+0.00 %
2−0.80 %$6.30$10.80−0.47 %
3−1.60 %$8.82$19.62−0.98 %
4−2.40 %$12.35$31.97−1.53 %
5−3.20 %$17.29$49.26−2.12 %
6−4.00 %$24.20$73.46−2.75 %
7−4.80 %$33.88$107.34−3.41 %
8−5.60 %$47.44$154.78−4.09 %
9−6.40 %$66.41$221.19−4.80 %
10−7.20 %$92.97$314.16−5.52 %
11−8.00 %$130.16$444.33−6.26 %
12−8.80 %$182.23$626.56−7.01 %
Ladder span9.60 %
Average at full fill−7.01 %
Take-profit from average+1.50 %
Stop from average−14.00 %
Liquidation from entry−49.50 %

The ladder of 12 levels reaches 9.60 % away from the first order. Filled completely it moves the average by 7.01 %, and the take-profit then sits 1.50 % from that average.

Liquidation lies 49.50 % from entry — 5.2× further than the ladder reaches, so the grid can fill completely before margin is at risk.

What proves it

This system runs on a real backtest over historical candles: open the catalogue to run it, or take the system and validate it in the Test Lab before any real money.

All metrics are a backtest on real 30-day candles. Past performance does not guarantee future results — start small and in demo.

The strategy, explained

The same engine, described from the mechanics up — before you commit capital to it.

Grid strategy: the basicsA grid places a ladder of buy/sell orders and profits from oscillation inside a range. Best in sideways markets.

Take it, then prove it yourself.

The configuration transfers into the builder in one click. Paper trading is free and needs no card.